Mes coups de coeur (dramas)
The ones I had the most fun watching, if you have similar tastes to mine Let's be friends ^^
-
1. Adorável Corredora
Korean Drama - 2024, 16 episodes
-
2. Parasita : O Cinza
Korean Drama - 2024, 6 episodes
They did that <3 went in with no expectations and got absolutely flabbergasted, this was too good
-
3. Pyramid Game
Korean Drama - 2024, 10 episodes
I love anti hero, flawed main characters like Seong Suji, so refreshing
-
4. A Noite Chegou
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
Spooky little werewolf game with Battle Royale vibes
Minus points for the characters acting a bit too dense and gullible
-
5. O Assassino e o Brinquedo
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
MISUNDERSTOOD BANGER , Directing goes crazy
-
6. O Jogo da Morte
Korean Drama - 2023, 4 episodes
THE CAST<3
The last to second death made me really dumbfoundead cuz it made no sense, then was he in a loop? how come it was him in that body, if we think about it, it's like he was being punished for something death is responsible for?
-
7. Vigilante
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
a bit fast paced, some plot holes but good
-
8. Melancia Cintilante
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
fun and lovely watch
Wish they had shown us or clarified what happened to Cheongha's mom and Eunyu's reunion with her family back in 2023
-
9. O Dia
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
WHY DID IT HAVE TO END WITH A CLIFFHANGER OPEN ENDING, I HAVE SO MANY QUESTIONS
-
10. Mask Girl
Korean Drama - 2023, 7 episodes
A one of a kind series, was very taken aback about how dark and twisted this was, very entertaining but sometimes a little bit too graphic, the plot twits were very nice
I just wish they would have kept Nana as Momi's last appearance
Also NCT mentionned, pleasant surprise to see Oh Jinseok and ODG's Minseo
-
11. Em Movimento
Korean Drama - 2023, 20 episodes
this one got me excited every week<3 My fav release of 2023 so far
The special effects, the combat scenes, The relationships between the characters... It reminded me a lot of one my fav US tv show called HEROES
-
12. Cães de Caça
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
My blood pressure watching this ?
action packed like i love
-
13. A Lição
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
The high quality production ^^down to the intro
You're in for a ride of insane bullying, crimes even. romance between Donggeun and Yeojeong was unecessary imo
-
14. Classe Dos Heróis Fracos 1
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
First of all, le jeu d'acteur 10/10 made me like Park Jihoon even moreI'm a sucker for cinematography so my eyes were pleased, beautiful soundtrack, heart-rending intrigue, endearing characters
-
15. Renascendo Rico
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
firt ep was bland but it got so much better afterwards
the last episode leaves you disappointed tho, didn't make a lot of sense
-
16. Em Busca de Vingança
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
entertaining but ending felt rushed and forced, kind of expected another route
-
17. As Três Irmãs
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
GRANDIOSE
SOLE in the soundtrack ^^
-
18. Rei dos Porcos
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
I had no choice but to root for the serial killer unfortunetely lmao
the last episode is what made me rate it lower (spoiler alert: the fact that Jongsuk spent a whole day hunting Kyungmin and none of the police officers wondering where he went expect Kang Detective was nonsense, now instead of his wrongdoings being revealed they paint him as a national hero? man was literal psycho, this pissed me off
and i wish they had actually shown what was the aftermath of that journalist guy posting the article about the entire story)but good watch nonetheless
-
19. Justiça Juvenil
Korean Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
MAJESTIC! I think i was tearing up every episode AHAH
-
20. Vinte e Cinco, Vinte e Um
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
tears streaming down my face cuz of Baek Yijin and Na Heedo
-
21. Todos Nós Estamos Mortos
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
What a gem, this was BRUTAL as hell but magnificient
-
22. Snowdrop
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
didn't expect to like it so much, got me hooked right away
-
23. Round 6
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes
Barbaric but We love it
However the main character irritated me and i was not satisfied with the ending
-
24. D.P.
Korean Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
The types of tv shows that get you worked up and blown away at the same time
When I tell you my jaw dropped watching the last 2 episodes, nah I'm so upset and shocked. I'm so pleased we're getting a season 2 cuz I need to see Cho Sungbok getting his name cleared out -freaking media lying about everything again- , these bullies paying for what they did, the military system to stop tryna cover everything up and if Junho attempted to desert himself in that last shot of him running
-
25. A Caminho do Céu
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
the definition of heartbreaking, litterally destroyed me, i have never cried as much while watching a series so this gets the highest rating
-
26. Imitação
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
this wasn't like a wow kdrama or one of my fav series but better than average although the romance can seem a bit dry. it was funny, absorbing, sad and i looked forward to the episodes every week
-
27. Vincenzo
Korean Drama - 2021, 20 episodes
quite surprised all the episodes last for ~1 hour and 20-30 minutesI picked up some italian words thanks to it, I especially have "che cazzo" stuck in my head ahah
-
28. Alice na Fronteira
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
i was so grossed out of the amount of goreness/blood but this was impressive
-
29. Beleza Verdadeira
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
the definition of a easily watchable-cliche kdrama, the story is so absurd and cheesy that it makes you laugh and cringe a lot, it was so fun to me and i usually don't keep up with romance series, I 100% reccomend
-
30. Kairos
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
IF THAT AIN'T MY FAVOURITE KDRAMA SO FAR, The Love i have for KAIROS <3
-
31. A Busca
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
i saw that a lot of people dislike this but personally i liked it
-
32. 18 Outra Vez
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
this had me invested, it is soooo good. Lee Dohyun is a fenomenal actor
-
33. Missing
Korean Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
so glad this is getting a second season
-
34. Vinte-Vinte
Korean Drama - 2020, 20 episodes
cute
off topic but just like when watching Misaeng it made me realise that That country has an unhealthy obsession with alcohol
-
35. Flor do Mal
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
best in its category
-
36. Trem
Korean Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
sci-fi done right
-
37. Extracurricular
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
Wow
Things escalated fast!! i have so many questions
-
38. Como Comprar um Amigo
Korean Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
wish it was longer
-
39. 365: Repita o Ano
Korean Drama - 2020, 24 episodes
flipped my brain
-
40. O Leitor de Memórias
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
Most satisfying ending ever
-
41. Ninguém Sabe
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
I was sold first episode
-
42. A Temperatura da Linguagem: Nossos Dezenove
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
top tier webdramas
-
43. Extraordinária Você
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
Sometimes i love me some goofy absurd plots, Adored this one
-
44. Retaliação
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
ending got me pissed off, WHERE'S OUR SEQUEL, Why did the bad guys get away with it
-
45. Meus 18 Anos
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
shed a lot of tears watching this, a bittersweet gem <3 also there's just something about the vibes, mood in the cinematography, music and scenes that was very enjoyable to me
-
46. Classe de Mentiras
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
Yu Beomjin you psychopath jerk
-
47. Crônicas de Arthdal Parte 3
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
one of the rare historical series that didn't bore me or made me want to drop out, usually i have a hard time concentrating on or liking stories like these in an ancient time but this is just gold
-
48. Crônicas de Arthdal Parte 2
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
49. Crônicas de Arthdal Parte 1
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
50. Um Mundo Maravilhoso
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
this one broke my heart, the amount of crying i did
Haeun & Hanbin - Over The Moon, best kdrama ost
-
51. I Am Not a Robot
Korean Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
nice webdrama
-
52. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
top tier production
-
53. Top Management
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
Cackled during the whole thing, the caricature and shade towards the industry ahahah
-
54. Meritíssimo
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
-
55. Dezoito Anos
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
Do Hana la queen
-
56. Life on Mars
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
this one hits, i think i'll forever be deeply affected with Life On Mars
-
57. Eu Não Sou um Robô
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
Ngl I was a bit of a Mingyu hater
-
58. Erased
Japanese Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
the kids did an amazing job
-
59. Idols Temporários
Korean Drama - 2017, 5 episodes
want them to be a real group
-
60. Bilhete de Vingança
Korean Drama - 2017, 22 episodes
sweet indeed
-
61. Redescobrindo o Amor
Korean Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
My love
-
62. Romance de Última Hora
Korean Drama - 2017, 10 episodes
fake dating blossoming into something more
-
63. Idade da Juventude 2
Korean Drama - 2017, 14 episodes
-
64. Me Salve
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
THE FEELS
-
65. First Love Story
Korean Drama - 2017, 6 episodes
the different povs is such a clever idea, it really made a difference
-
66. Atinja o Topo
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
goofy time travel trope
-
67. Círculo
Korean Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
C'était trop dar
-
68. Os Guardiões
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
the acting is wow, park solomon ate that up
we so should have had another season
-
69. Túnel
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
time travel yep
-
70. Mulher Forte, Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
silly one of a kind rom-com
-
71. 9 Desaparecidos
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
plot was nice, bs ending
-
72. Solomon's Perjury
Korean Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
oof this made me sad as hell
-
73. Mais Uma Vez
Korean Drama - 2016, 8 episodes
heart rending, Dahee you poor girl
-
74. O Rei das Compras Louis
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
Louis<3
-
75. Amantes da Lua
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
the level of stress i felt watching the second half, so cruel
-
76. Idade da Juventude
Korean Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
Want to live in La Belle Époque
-
77. Sinal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
did i ever mention how in love i am with anything time travel related
add a bit of crime detective/murder mystery type ish, this can only hit
-
78. Quem é Você: Escola 2015
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
my first full length kdrama
-
79. Mamãe Irritada
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
bullying in this was crazy
-
80. Seonam Girls High School Investigators
Korean Drama - 2014, 14 episodes
watching it back in 2016 i remember really enjoying it
-
81. Curador
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
82. Vida Incompleta
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
I'll never be able to work an office job that's for sure
-
83. Triângulo
Korean Drama - 2014, 26 episodes