kdramas watched
-
1. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
watched: 1/19/21 - 1/30/21
this was my 1st kdrama & WOW just WOW. the characters, the story, the twists, the relationships, every single element hit with me and i loved every second. yes goblin give me EVERYTHING!!!
-
2. Toque Seu Coração
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
watched: 1/31/21 - 2/19/21
goblin broke my heart & tyh healed it. the chemistry is UNMATCHED i swear i could watch LDW & YIN do anything for the rest of my life! & i also loved all the b couples & the law firm fam, it was like legally blonde meets the office & i loved it all.
-
3. Pousando no Amor
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
watched: 2/7/21 - 2/24/21
tbh it took me some time to get into this one but in the end THEY HAD ME SO HARD. these kdramas really get me in my feelings, catch me crying literal tears over this love story & all the supporting cast that made it so wonderful.
-
4. Sinal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
watched: 2/25/21 - 3/3/21
came for time travel & true crime, stayed for the emotional investment in the 3 leads. seriously gave huge true detective meets dark vibes & i really liked the overall message, to put your faith & trust in people & hope they’ll do the same.
-
5. Hotel Del Luna
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
watched: 3/7/21 - 3/15/21
loved all the fantasy tropes this show played into! i was especially invested in the ghost/afterlife exploration & the stories of the week that were creative & also at times emotionally compromising.
-
6. Doce Lar
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
horror at its best shows humanity in all its wonder and its terror, and this show delivers on that. it took no time at all for me to become attached to this group of survivors & the bonds they formed. a season 2 is a must, i’m begging for more.
-
7. Ei Fantasma, Vamos Lutar
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
i love so much when a show premise/potential ship turns out to exceed my expectations!! ghost/human remains THE superior supernatural romance trope. that + annoyance to lovers and a hilarious supporting cast...it’s a perfect romcom!
-
8. Flor do Mal
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
flower of evil (2020) it’s hard to make a suspenseful 1 hour of tv let alone 16, but this was an insanely thrilling ride, completely unpredictable from start to finish. lee joongi is SO GOOD, seriously wowed by his performance in this.
-
9. Vincenzo
Korean Drama - 2021, 20 episodes
vincenzo (2021) the comedy, the action, the schemes, the takedowns, the twists & turns, the magnificent villains, the character arcs, the slow burn romance, the underdog story at the heart of it all - from start to finish this show had it all & did it all. che bello
-
10. Estranhos do Inferno
Korean Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
“seo moon jo murdered people” and? he looked good doing it!
-
11. O Que Houve Com a Secretária Kim?
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
this has to be the gold standard for romantic comedy. so many moments where i burst out laughing & so many moments where i was swooning over the romantic tropes. in summary, my face hurts from smiling so much
-
12. A Caminho do Céu
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
more like move to tears. this was really 10 episodes of “grief is love persevering” in beautiful & understated ways. the way geu-ru & sang-gu bonded truly hit every emotion in me. i really loved this & i hope they do a s2
-
13. Amanhã a Gente se Vê
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
do you ever watch a ship smile at each other, exchange an imperceptible touch, just be in the same frame & it gets your heart fluttering? that’s how i felt watching sojoon & marin fall in love. + time travel & fate = a love story i will love forever.
-
14. Lutando Pelo Meu Caminho
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
park seo joon i love you! and kim ji won as well, they were both fantastic leads. in addition to the friends to lovers goodness, i really loved their individual character arcs. my only complaint was too much 2nd lead drama but this was v cute!
-
15. A Juventude de Maio
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
when you know a tragedy is about to unfold but you still allow yourself to get attached to the characters and the story because it’s written & acted so beautifully…yeah. lee dohyun & go minsi deserve every award for their performances, i’m a mess
-
16. Além do Mal
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
a completely unpredictable thrilling mystery with phenomenal performances at its center. extremely impressed with the entire ensemble & in particular the two leads who constantly had me 2nd guessing but always had me rooting for their partnership.
-
17. Eu Não Sou um Robô
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
i enjoyed watching this SO MUCH. the absolute fire chemistry between the two leads, the delightful supporting cast, the hijinks & the angst, i loved it all from start to finish!
-
18. Me Tira Daqui
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
the comedy in this was very hit or miss but i liked the college dorm setting, the relatively new young actors (especially han hyun min!!!), and all the spot on kdrama references.
-
19. Desgraça ao Seu Dispor
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
for me this started strong, waned towards the middle, but ended PERFECTLY. i loved how the themes of storytelling, life/death, & romantic/platonic/familial love permeated throughout & were expressed so beautifully in the ending.
-
20. Amor ao Luar
Korean Drama - 2016, 18 episodes
a slow start until one particular moment (the “oh” moment) & this show HAD me. i was so invested in all the court politics & intrigue + the broken bromances + a ship that can go from cute/funny to epic/heartstopping.
-
21. Amantes da Lua
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
congratulations, you broke me! i came for the lead couple (iu & joongi legends!!) but the whole ensemble cast truly outsold. so many characters i loved & loved to hate. i will not be getting over hae soo & her princes any time soon.
-
22. Meu Colega de Quarto é um Gumiho
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
one of the funniest dramas i’ve seen w/ one of the best lead couples. hyeri & kiyong are absolute magic together, from slapstick humor to intimate romance they excel at romcomery. this was the perfect show for me*
*idk a red string subplot
-
23. Holo, Meu Amor
Korean Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
the way this explored the ethics of technology and the need for human companionship through two lonely souls & their AI bff YEAHHHHHHH. plus chansung daddy issues YEAHHHHHHHH.
-
24. Curador
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
this drama was highly rec’d & it lived up to the hype!! loved the mix of action/comedy/drama/romance & the team healer found fam <3. shout out to JCW for slipping so easily into a role w/ different personalities & PMY for her fierceness & lovability.
-
25. Extraordinária Você
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
absolutely loved the way this show played with tropes & high school melodrama! and the concepts of true self, fate, & free will were explored so well in dan oh & haru’s beautiful love story <3
-
26. Reino
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
beautiful and terrifying, this show is such a unique take on the zombie genre. the historical setting & the rigid social hierarchy are just so perfect in illustrating the fatal flaws of humanity.
-
27. Mr. Sunshine: Um Raio de Sol
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
sadly this didn’t live up to the hype for me but it had great elements, namely the stellar cinematography and the nuanced heroes at its center (especially kim hui seong, my beloved <3)
-
28. O Restaurante Da Bruxa
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
like many i’ve seen so far, this kdrama breathes new life into standard fantasy tropes. it’s short & sweet and i’d recommend it for chae jong hyeop’s smile alone.
-
29. Reino 2
Korean Drama - 2020, 6 episodes
actually obsessed with how this season focused so heavily on the characters’ relationships & backstories while using zombie attacks sparingly & effectively to increase tension/move the plot/develop the characters. the finale was jaw droppingly good, s3 when???
-
30. O Clube das Ex-namoradas
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
loved the john tucker must die vibes & this had some good laugh out loud moments but the movie production plot & the love triangle really dragged for me. cute but could’ve been better!
-
31. D.P.
Korean Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
-
32. Voz
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
33. Meu Príncipe Por 100 Dias
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
34. Aniversário Infeliz
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
35. Round 6
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes
-
36. Responde 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
37. Túnel
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
38. Tudo Bem Não Ser Normal
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
39. A Grande Xamã Ga Doo Shim
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
40. Para Sempre Camélia
Korean Drama - 2019, 40 episodes
-
41. Meu Nome
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
-
42. Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
43. A Última Missão do Anjo: Amor
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
44. Céu Vermelho
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
45. As Células de Yumi
Korean Drama - 2021, 14 episodes
-
46. Meu Ahjussi
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
47. Ele é Psicométrico
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
48. Dali e o Príncipe Arrogante
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
49. Felicidade
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
50. Doctor Brain
Korean Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
-
51. O Homem Inocente
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
-
52. Inspetor Real Secreto & Joy
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
53. O Garoto da Porta ao Lado
Korean Drama - 2017, 15 episodes
-
54. O Mar da Tranquilidade
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
-
55. Pintando com Você
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
-
56. Nosso Eterno Verão
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
57. Mulher Forte, Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
58. Monte Jiri
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
59. Bad And Crazy
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
60. Todos Nós Estamos Mortos
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
61. O Imortal
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
62. O Conto de Nokdu
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
63. O Inigualável
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
64. Rato
Korean Drama - 2021, 20 episodes
-
65. Minha Namorada é Uma Gumiho
Korean Drama - 2010, 16 episodes
-
66. Extracurricular
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
67. Uma Mente Brilhante
Korean Drama - 2016, 14 episodes
-
68. Erro Semântico
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
69. Primeiro Amor, Novamente
Korean Drama - 2022, 6 episodes
-
70. 18 Outra Vez
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
71. O Abismo Mágico
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
72. Beleza Sombria
Korean Drama - 2021, 13 episodes
-
73. Splash Splash Love
Korean Special - 2015, 2 episodes
-
74. Vinte e Cinco, Vinte e Um
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
75. Pretendente Surpresa
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
76. Retaliação
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
77. O Sorriso Deixou Seus Olhos
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
78. Trilha Sonora #1
Korean Drama - 2022, 4 episodes
-
79. Escrevendo seu destino
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
-
80. Avengers Social Club
Korean Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
-
81. Monstruoso
Korean Drama - 2022, 6 episodes
-
82. O Som da Magia
Korean Drama - 2022, 6 episodes
-
83. O Pai Está Estranho
Korean Drama - 2017, 52 episodes
-
84. O Palhaço Coroado
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
85. Amanhã
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
86. Meu Diário para a Liberdade
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
87. Imitação
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
88. Persona
Korean Drama - 2019, 4 episodes
-
89. Love All Play
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
90. Chefe Introvertido
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
91. Caçadores de Demônios
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
92. Coração Sangrento
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
93. A Casa de Papel: Coreia
Korean Drama - 2022, 6 episodes
-
94. O Beijo do Destino
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
95. Anna
Korean Drama - 2022, 6 episodes
-
96. Seonam Girls High School Investigators
Korean Drama - 2014, 14 episodes
-
97. O Homem da Rainha In Hyun
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
98. As Células de Yumi 2
Korean Drama - 2022, 14 episodes
-
99. Conexão: Comer, Amar e Matar
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
100. Enquanto Você Dormia
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes