Great sageuks
I'm a fan of historical kdramas. Here are my favourites.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Seis Dragões Voadores
Korean Drama - 2015, 50 episodes
-
2. Damo, A Detetive de Joseon
Korean Drama - 2003, 14 episodes
-
3. Maids
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
4. Uma Árvore de Raízes Profundas
Korean Drama - 2011, 24 episodes
-
5. Chuno
Korean Drama - 2010, 24 episodes
-
6. A Flor na Prisão
Korean Drama - 2016, 51 episodes
-
7. Sandglass
Korean Drama - 1995, 24 episodes
-
8. A Lua que Abraça o Sol
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
-
9. Goddess of Fire
Korean Drama - 2013, 32 episodes