Tediously Tiresome
Kdramas that were really boring and draggy to watch, irrespective of if they were objectively good or not.
-
1. Além do Mal
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
It's been 2 years and I couldn't move forward after ep 4.....
-
2. As Três Irmãs
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
Good drama, but the thrill element is there only in bits and pieces in the first half. Enjoyable part starts in 2nd half
-
3. Celebridade
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
Came for a thriller, and was force fed an uninteresting drama.
-
4. Em Movimento
Korean Drama - 2023, 20 episodes
Although objectively a good drama, and I liked it too, but it was really slow and draggy to watch.
-
5. Na Direção do Amor
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
Took me 6 episodes to try to get into it, had to drop it, then pick up again, only then I could finish it.
-
6. O Assassino e o Brinquedo
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
Such a mundanely boring drama that it actually put me in a slump
-
7. O Diabo
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
Really good drama, a masterpiece if you may, but it doesn't really get enjoyable until the 2nd half for some reason.
-
8. Pretendente Surpresa
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
The disappointment was very real in this one
-
9. Profecia do Inferno
Korean Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
In a nutshell, Hellbound was basically hell to watch. Gotta give it to the drama for a thorough experience.
-
10. Rato
Korean Drama - 2021, 20 episodes
Only got enjoyable in the end for me
-
11. Trilha Sonora #1
Korean Drama - 2022, 4 episodes
Most forgettable drama ever
-
12. Vejo Você na Próxima Vida
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
It's just a nice mundane very forgetful drama. Pretty meh if you ask me, it's good but it never leaves an impression on you for some reason.