Favourite Directors
I'll watch everything they have directed.
A list still in progress.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
-
Kurosawa Akira
Japonês
Movies I liked: High and Low, Rashomon, The Bad Sleep Well, Drunken Angel
Movies I didn't like:
-
Iwai Shunji
Japonês
Movies I liked: Love Letter, Picnic, The Bride of Rip Van Winkle, April Story
Movies I didn't like:
-
-
-
Naruse Mikio
Japonês
Movies I liked: Two In the Shadow, When a Woman Ascends the Stairs, Yearning, Floating Clouds,
Movies I didn't like:
-
-
Koreeda Hirokazu
Japonês
Movies I liked: Air Doll, Maborosi
Dramas I liked: Maiko-san Chi no Makanai-san
Movies I didn't like: